Enter a suburb and click on an option from the drop down menu to search our database and find a class for you. Our teachers offer a variety of class types including Classic Nia, Gentle Nia and Nia 5 Stages.

no photo available

Kindred Studios – Yarraville

3 Harris Street, Yarraville VIC 3013
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm Sarah Marie Battye Classic Nia
no photo available

QCWA Hall Clontarf

16 Victoria Avenue, Woody Point Qld
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9:15am-10:15am Helen Suchting Gentle Nia
no photo available

Batemans Bay Basketball Stadium

Beach Road, Batemans Bay, NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9:30am-10:30am Stephanie Williams Classic Nia
Friday 9:30am-10:30am Stephanie Williams Classic Nia
no photo available

Mermaid Beach Community Centre

2439 Gold Coast Highway, Mermaid Beach Qld
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 6.00pm-7.00pm Giulia Ponticello Moving To Heal
Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Giulia Ponticello Moving To Heal
no photo available

Kingsford Terrace Corinda

260 Cliveden Avenue, Corinda Q 4075
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 11:45am-12:45pm Liz MacGinley Gentle Nia
no photo available

Emu Park Cultural Hall

Hill Street, Emu Park, Qld 4710
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:00am-10:00am Sylvana Simon Classic Nia
no photo available

Sherwood Neighbourhood Centre

38 Thallon Street, Sherwood Q 4075
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am-10:30am Liz MacGinley Classic Nia
Thursday 1:30pm-2:30pm Liz MacGinley Gentle Nia
no photo available

Burleigh Heads Qld

Nia With Giulia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9am - 10am Giulia Ponticello Moving To Heal
Tuesday 6pm - 7pm Giulia Ponticello Moving To Heal
no photo available

Vermont Uniting Community Centre

640 Canterbury Road, Vermont, Vic 3133
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 12:00pm-1:00pm Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Sixtwo Pilates & Yoga

Level 2, 5/44 Jackson Court, Doncaster East, Victoria 3109
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 11:00am-12:00pm Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Fever Fitness for Women

Domain Central, Duckworth Street, Garbutt Q 4814
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9:30am-10:15am Jacqueline Quenault Classic Nia
no photo available

St. Andrews Church Hall

85 Gillies Street, Fairfield Vic 3078
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:10am - 10:10am Mary Jo Straford Classic Nia
no photo available

RiverCity Ballroom – West End

4 Mollison St West End Q 4101
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8:00am - 8:30am Sophie Marsh 5Stages
Saturday 8:30am - 9:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia
no photo available

Campbell Primary School

25 Chauvel St, Campbell ACT 2612
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:00pm - 7:00pm Amanda Downing Classic Nia
no photo available

S.P.A.C.E. Kenmore Hills

Community SPACE Hall Cnr Branton & Paley Streets, Kenmore Hills

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Park Orchards Community House and Learning Centre

66 Hall Road, Warrandyte South, Victoria
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 10.30am-11.30am Sabine Withers Classic Nia
no photo available

HAIKU Arts & Yoga Studio

71 Russell Street, West End, Brisbane
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 6:00pm - 7:00pm Patricia Shaw Classic Nia
Friday 6.00 - 7.00pm Monthly 2nd or 3rd Patricia Shaw Nia FreeDance
Sunday 10.00 - 11.10 Monthly Patricia Shaw Nia Moving to Heal
no photo available

Brunswick Heads Memorial Hall

22 Fingal Street, Brunswick Heads NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
no photo available

Gungaderra Homestead

24 Sapling Street, Harrison, ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 2:30pm - 3:30pm Janene Brown Classic Nia
no photo available

Dance3D

Unit 2/127 Sugar Road, Maroochydore
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am-10.30pm Vicki Howell Classic Nia
no photo available

All Nations Park Northcote

Separation Street, Northcote Victoria 3070
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 12:00pm - 1:00pm Anne Jeloie Classic Nia
no photo available

Lake Monger Recreation Club

144 Gregory Street, Wembley, Perth W.A. 6014
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8:00am - 9:00am Andrea Pauquet Litchfield Classic Nia
no photo available

Trentwood at the Hub

2 Centre Way, Balwyn North VIC
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 10:30am - 11:30am Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Active Monash

Oakleigh Recreation Centre, 2A Park Road Oakleigh, Vic
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 10:30am - 11:30am Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Warrandyte Mechanics Institute & Arts Association

Yarra Street, Warrandyte VIC 3113
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 11.15am-12.15pm Sabine Withers Classic Nia
no photo available

BrisWest PADDINGTON

132 LaTrobe Tce Paddington QLD 4064
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia
Sunday 2:00pm - 4:00pm Sophie Marsh Intro to Nia - 52Moves. 10 July

Nazareth Lutheran Hall

12 Hawthorne Street, Woolloongabba
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8:30am - 9:30am Tracey Tighe Classic Nia
no photo available

Musgrave Park South Brisbane

Cordelia Street, South Brisbane
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 10:00am-11:00am Patricia Shaw Classic Nia Suspended
no photo available

Tomerong School of Arts Hall

358 Hawken Road, Tomerong
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30am - 10:30am Lyn Symons Classic Nia
Wednesday 12:00pm - 1:00pm Lyn Symons Classic Nia
no photo available

Ela Rose Studios – Fairfield

20 Chingford St, Fairfield Vic 3078
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Mary Jo Straford Classic Nia
no photo available

Windmill Hill Hall

18A High St, East Launceston, TAS 7250
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 7.30 - 8.30pm Hayley Crawford Classic Nia
no photo available

Port Sorell Memorial Hall

33 Darling St, Port Sorell, TAS 7307
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Sunday 10.00 - 11.00am Every 2nd & 4th Hayley Crawford Classic Nia
no photo available

Marj Shipman Community Centre

91 Hansford Rd, Coombabah
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 10:00am-11:00am Natalie Scott Classic Nia

CWA Hall Milton

55 Wason St, Milton
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:00am-10:00am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
Thursday 9:00am-10:00am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
no photo available

Bridgewater

1 Carey Gully Rd Bridgewater
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:00am - 10:00am Tracy Bastian Classic Nia
no photo available

Collaroy Swim Club

1054 Pittwater Road, Collaroy NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 7pm Diana Belot Classic Nia
no photo available

Bishops Building

22 Berry Street, Nowra, NSW Australia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 10:00am-11:00am Peter Becke Classic Nia
no photo available

Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club

33 Fremar Street, Broadbeach Waters
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Natalie Scott Classic Nia
no photo available

Bert Swift Community Centre

11 Centurion Crescent, Nerang Gold Coast
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am - 10:30am Natalie Scott Classic Nia
no photo available

K1 Sport Heath & Fitness school

280 Thompsons Road, Lower Templestowe, Vic
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday TBA Angela Paladin Classic Nia
Wednesday 10:30am - 11:30am Angela Paladin Classic Nia

Fresh Holistic Health

330 Mons Road, Forest Glen Qld
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9.15 am Susanne McAllister Classic Nia
no photo available

Mayhem Dance Academy

Gentle Nia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 4pm Michelle Harbrow Gentle Nia
Saturday 9.30am Michelle Harbrow Gentle Nia
no photo available

Milton Masonic Hall

134 Princes Highway, Milton, NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 11:00am-12:00pm Noël Boycott Moving to Heal
Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am Noël Boycott Classic Nia
no photo available

Fish Creek Memorial Hall

Falls Road, Fish Creek Vic
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 12:00pm-1:00pm Margaret Watson Classic Nia
no photo available

Brunswick Heads Memorial Hall

22 Fingal Street, Brunswick Heads NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Jasper Corner

3 Federal Drive, Federal, NSW 2480

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

We Move Studio

Corner of Stuart and Tincogan Street Mullumbimby NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9.00am - 10.00am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
no photo available

Mayhem Dance Academy

4 Foundry Street, Toowoomba
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 5.30pm Michelle Harbrow Classic Nia
Saturday 8am Michelle Harbrow Classic Nia
no photo available

Point Cook – Saltwater P-9 College

15 Kirra Pl, Point Cook VIC 3030, Australia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Sarah Marie Battye Classic Nia
no photo available

Noosa District Catholic Parish Hall

5 Moorindil Street, Tewantin Qld 4565
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 10:30am - 11:45am Helene Purcell Classic Nia
no photo available

Woody Point Memorial Hall

Cnr Oxley Avenue and Hornibrook Esplanade, Woody Point 4019
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30 - 10.30am Helen Suchting Classic Nia

DancePointe Studios

14 Chrome St, Salisbury Brisbane
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9:30am-10:30am Oriana Mac Giolla Ri Classic Nia
no photo available

The Deniliquin Club

George St Deniliquin
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 1 hour
Monday 7am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 45 mins
Wednesday 7am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 45 mins
Thursday 7am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 45 mins
Friday 7am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 45 mins
no photo available

Mt Barker Church hall

Hutchinson Street, Mt Barker, opposite the court house
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 6:45pm - 7:45pm Tracy Bastian Classic Nia
no photo available

Belconnen Arts Centre

118 Emu Bank, Belconnen, ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Amanda Downing Classic Nia
no photo available

Mackie Road Neighbourhood House, Mulgrave

36-42 Mackie Road, Mulgrave 3170 (Melbourne- Outer Eastern Suburb)
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 11.45am Carolyn Yuen Classic Nia
no photo available

CWA Hall Milton

55 Wason Street, Milton NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Lyn Symons Classic Nia
no photo available

Ocean Shores Community Centre

Rajah Road, Ocean Shores
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 8:00am - 9:00am Julie Bartley Classic Nia

Avalon Recreation Centre

59 Old Barrenjoey Road, Avalon Beach New South Wales 2107
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm Mandy Loveday Classic Nia
Friday 9:30am-10:30am Mandy Loveday Gentle Nia
no photo available

Sandgate Town Hall – Nia FreeDance

Seymour Street, Sandgate Qld
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 7-8pm Helen Suchting Nia FreeDance
no photo available

NiaCanberra Studio

7/42 Geils Court, Deakin, ACT 2600

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

St Martins Anglican Church Hall

38-40 Stuart Street Mullumbimby 2482
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
no photo available

West End Croquet Club

91 Cordelia Street, South Brisbane, 4101
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am - 10:30pm Patricia Shaw Classic Nia
Sunday 10:00am Monthly First Patricia Shaw Nia Moving to Heal
Monday 5.00 - 6.00pm Patricia Shaw Indoors Classic Nia
no photo available

Weston Creek Uniting Church

16 Parkinson Street, Weston ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Jen Guina Classic Nia
Friday 9.30am Kerryn Peisley Classic Nia
Friday 9.30am Laurien Wells Classic Nia
no photo available

Nimbin Community Centre

81 Cullen St, Nimbin, NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9.30 - 10.30am M.Christine Chouquet Classic Nia
no photo available

Maroochydore Sailing Club

Chambers Island, Bradman Ave, Maroochydore, QLD 4558
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30 am - 10:45 am Wendy Graham Classic Nia
no photo available

Ainslie Gorman Arts Centre

Batman Street Braddon ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 6.15pm Jen Guina Classic Nia
Tuesday 6.15pm Kerryn Peisley Classic Nia
Tuesday 6.15pm Laurien Wells Classic Nia
no photo available

Yamba

Raymond Laurie Sports Centre, 78 Angourie Road, Yamba, NSW 2464
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:30am Carol Greenwood Classic Nia
Saturday 2:00pm Carol Greenwood Classic Nia
no photo available

Ballina Presbyterian Church Hall

Crane Street, Ballina, NSW 2478
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Yvette Connors Classic Nia
no photo available

Bangalow

1 Ashton Street, Bangalow, NSW 2479
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9.30am Yvette Connors Classic Nia
no photo available

Black Rock Civic Hall

576 Balcombe Road, Black Rock, VIC 3193
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
no photo available

St. Stephen’s Anglican Church Hall, Brighton

111 North Road, Brighton, VIC 3186
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9.30am Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
no photo available

Tugun Progress Hall

431 Golden Four Drive, Tugun, QLD 4224
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
no photo available

Brunswick Heads Primary School Hall

2 Fingal St, Brunswick Heads, NSW 2483
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
no photo available

Kingscliff Community Hall

Marine Parade, Kingscliff, NSW 2487
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:00am - 10:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
Monday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
Friday 9:00am - 10:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Kioloa Community Hall

Community Hall, Kioloa, South Coast, NSW 2539
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 5.45 pm Noël Boycott Classic Nia
Thursday 8.30 am Noël Boycott Classic Nia
no photo available

Federal Hall – Jasper Corner

3 Federal Drive, Federal, NSW 2480
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Sandgate Town Hall

Seymour Street, Sandgate, QLD 4017
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8 - 9am Helen Suchting Classic Nia
no photo available

Space 42

7/42 Geils Court, Deakin West ACT 2600
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Fiona Glenn Classic Nia
Thursday 8:00am - 9:00am Fiona Glenn Classic Nia