Enter a suburb and click on an option from the drop down menu to search our database and find a class for you. Our teachers offer a variety of class types including Classic Nia, Gentle Nia and Nia 5 Stages.

no photo available

Murwillumbah CWA Hall

20 Queen Street, Murwillumbah, NSW, 2484
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am-10:30am Belinda Henderson Classic Nia
no photo available

WLC Community Hall, Artarmon

139 Artarmon Rd, Artarmon 2064
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Melinda Nassif Classic Nia
Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Danielle Teutsch Classic Nia
no photo available

All Saints Anglican Church

9 Cowper Street, Ainslie ACT 2602
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9.30am - 10.30am Laurien Wells Classic Nia
no photo available

Brisbane ONLINE + replay

Online via Zoom
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 7:45am - 8:30am Sophie Marsh Nia online
Wednesday 7:45am - 8:30am Sophie Marsh Nia 52Moves online
Friday 8:30am - 9:15am Sophie Marsh Gentle Nia online
no photo available

Thomas Dixon Centre WEST END

406 Montague Rd West End Q 4101 (enter via Drake St)
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8:30am - 9:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia
no photo available

Soul Tribe Studio

57 Beach Road, Bateman's Bay NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 2:00pm-3:00pm Kerryn Peisley Classic Nia
no photo available

Pacific Pines Community Centre

136-160 Pacific Pines Blvd, Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 5:00pm – 6:00pm Natalie Scott Classic Nia
no photo available

Bert Swift Community Centre

11 Centurion Crescent, Nerang, Gold Coast 4211
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am-10:30am Natalie Scott Classic Nia
Friday 9:45am-10:45am Natalie Scott Classic Nia
no photo available

Mackie Road Neighbourhood Centre

36-42 Mackie Road, Mulgrave VIC,
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 11:45am-12:45pm Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
no photo available

Inner Peace Yoga

Suite 13/49-51 Thomas Dr, Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, 4217
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 6:00pm–7:00pm Natalie Scott Classic Nia

Pillar of Light

Unit 3, 84 Grange Road, Welland, South Australia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 5:30pm Natalie Ermer Gentle Nia
Tuesday 6:30pm-7:30pm Natalie Ermer Classic Nia
no photo available

Prana House

Level 1/885 High Street, Thornbury, Melbourne
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 11:00am-12:00pm monthly Mary Jo Straford Classic Nia
no photo available

Banksia Park Hall

27 Crescent Avenue, Hope Island Q 4212
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am-10:30am Georgie Rowe Classic Nia
no photo available

Nairne Soldier’s Memorial Hall

Main Road, Nairne South Australia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:45pm - 7:45pm Tracy Bastian Classic Nia
no photo available

Currie Crescent Community Centre KINGSTON

11 Currie Crescent, Kingston ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30am-10:30am Jen Guina Classic Nia
no photo available

Holland Park Sports Club

Holland Park Sports Club - 49 Abbotsleigh Street, Holland Park QLD
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8:30am - 9:30am Tracey Tighe Classic Nia
no photo available

Fresh Holistic Health

330 Mons Road, Forest Glen, Queensland

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Dee Why Surf Life Saving Club

The Strand, Dee Why Beach
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 10:00am-11:00am Melinda Nassif Classic Nia

Cannon Hill School of Arts

958 Wynnum Road Cannon Hill, QLD 4170
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm Oriana Mac Giolla Ri Classic Nia
no photo available

St Stephen’s Anglican Church Hall, Brighton

111 North Road, (corner of Cochrane Street) Brighton
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am-10:30am Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
no photo available

Pines Learning Centre

1/520 Blackburn Road, Doncaster East VIC 3109
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 3:15pm-4:15pm Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Peregian Beach Community House

5-7 Rufous Street, Peregian Beach Q 4573
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 11:00am-12:00pm Carol Liknaitzky Classic Nia
no photo available

Greenhills Neighbourhood House, Greensborough

2 Community Drive, Greensborough 3088
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:45am-10:45am Sabine Withers Gentle Nia
no photo available

QCWA Hall Clontarf

16 Victoria Avenue, Woody Point Qld
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9:15am-10:15am Helen Suchting Gentle Nia
no photo available

Kingsford Terrace Corinda

260 Cliveden Avenue, Corinda Q 4075
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 10:30am-11:30am Liz MacGinley Gentle Nia
no photo available

Emu Park Cultural Hall

Hill Street, Emu Park, Qld 4710
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:00am-10:00am Sylvana Simon Classic Nia
no photo available

Sherwood Neighbourhood Centre

38 Thallon Street, Sherwood Q 4075
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am-10:30am Liz MacGinley Classic Nia
no photo available

Burleigh Heads Qld

Nia With Giulia
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 8am-9am Giulia Ponticello Moving To Heal
Thursday 8am-9am Giulia Ponticello Moving To Heal
no photo available

Heimat Centre 125 George Street Doncaster East

Heimat Centre 125 George Street Doncaster East
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am-10.30am Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

St. Andrews Church Hall

85 Gillies Street, Fairfield Vic 3078
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:05 am - 10:05 am Mary Jo Straford Classic Nia
no photo available

Campbell Primary School

25 Chauvel St, Campbell ACT 2612
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 6:15pm - 7:15pm Amanda Downing Classic Nia
no photo available

Park Orchards Community House and Learning Centre

66 Hall Road, Warrandyte South, Victoria
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 10.30am-11.30am Sabine Withers Classic Nia
no photo available

HAIKU Arts & Yoga Studio

71 Russell Street, West End, Brisbane
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 6.00 - 7.00pm Monthly 2nd or 3rd Patricia Shaw Nia FreeDance
Sunday 10.00 - 11.00 Monthly 3rd Sunday Patricia Shaw Nia Moving to Heal
no photo available

Gungaderra Homestead

Otway Street, Harrison, ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 6:15pm - 7:15pm Janene Brown Classic Nia
Saturday 10:30am - 11:30am Janene Brown Classic Nia
no photo available

Studio 1/12 KELLY COURT

UNIT 1/12 Kelly Court Buderim 4556
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am-10.30pm Vicki Howell Classic Nia
no photo available

Active Monash

Oakleigh Recreation Centre, 2A Park Road Oakleigh, Vic
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9.30am - 10.30am Angela Paladin Classic Nia
no photo available

Warrandyte Mechanics Institute & Arts Association

Yarra Street, Warrandyte VIC 3113
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 11.15am-12.15pm Sabine Withers Classic Nia
no photo available

BrisWest PADDINGTON

132 LaTrobe Tce Paddington QLD 4064
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Sophie Marsh Classic Nia
no photo available

Tomerong School of Arts Hall

358 Hawken Road, Tomerong
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30am - 10:30am Lyn Symons Classic Nia
Wednesday 12:00pm - 1:00pm Lyn Symons Classic Nia
no photo available

Ela Rose Studios – Fairfield

20 Chingford St, Fairfield Vic 3078
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Mary Jo Straford Classic Nia
no photo available

Marj Shipman Community Centre

91 Hansford Rd, Coombabah, Gold Coast, 4216
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 10:00am – 11:00am Natalie Scott Classic Nia

CWA Hall Milton

55 Wason St, Milton
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:00am-10:00am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
Thursday 9:00am-10:00am Kerrie Bailey Classic Nia
no photo available

Bridgewater

1 Carey Gully Rd Bridgewater
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:00am - 10:00am Tracy Bastian Classic Nia
no photo available

Collaroy Swim Club

1054 Pittwater Road, Collaroy NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 7:00pm-8:00pm Diana Belot Classic Nia
no photo available

Milton Masonic Hall

134 Princes Highway, Milton, NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 11:00am-12:00pm Noël Boycott Moving to Heal
Tuesday 10:00am-11:00am Noël Boycott Classic Nia
no photo available

Fish Creek Memorial Hall

Falls Road, Fish Creek Vic
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 3:00pm-4:00pm Margaret Watson Classic Nia
no photo available

Brunswick Heads Memorial Hall

22 Fingal Street, Brunswick Heads NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Jasper Corner

3 Federal Drive, Federal, NSW 2480

No Class Schedules Set

no photo available

Noosa Catholic Parish Hall – Tewantin

5 Moorindil Street, Tewantin Qld 4565
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 10:30am-11:45am Helene Purcell Classic Nia
no photo available

Peregian Beach Community House (new building)

5-7 Rufous Street, Peregian Beach Qld 4573
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 11:00am - 12:00 noon Helene Purcell Classic Nia
no photo available

Woody Point Memorial Hall

Cnr Oxley Avenue and Hornibrook Esplanade, Woody Point 4019
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30 - 10.30am Helen Suchting Classic Nia

DancePointe Studios

14 Chrome St, Salisbury Brisbane
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9:30am-10:30am Oriana Mac Giolla Ri Classic Nia
no photo available

The Deniliquin Club

George St Deniliquin
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9.30am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 1 hour
Wednesday 7.15am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 45 mins
Friday 7.15am Delena Gaffney Classic Nia - 45 mins
no photo available

Belconnen Arts Centre

118 Emu Bank, Belconnen, ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 6:15pm - 7:15pm Amanda Downing Classic Nia
no photo available

West End Uniting Church Hall

11 Sussex Street, West End
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 10:30-11:30am twice monthly Patricia Shaw Gentle Nia
Wednesday 6.00 - 7.00pm Twice Monthly Patricia Shaw Classic Nia
no photo available

CWA Hall Milton

55 Wason Street, Milton NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Lyn Symons Classic Nia
no photo available

Ocean Shores Community Centre

Rajah Road, Ocean Shores
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 8:00am - 9:00am Julie Bartley Classic Nia

Avalon Recreation Centre

59 Old Barrenjoey Road, Avalon Beach New South Wales 2107
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9:30am-10:30am Mandy Loveday Gentle Nia
no photo available

Sandgate Town Hall – Nia FreeDance

Seymour Street, Sandgate Qld
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 7-8pm Helen Suchting Nia FreeDance
no photo available

St Martins Anglican Church Hall

38-40 Stuart Street Mullumbimby 2482
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9:00am-10:00am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm Julie Bartley Classic Nia
no photo available

West End Croquet Club

91 Cordelia Street, South Brisbane, 4101
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:30am-10:30am Patricia Shaw Classic Nia
Sunday 10:00am - 11.00am Monthly First Patricia Shaw Moving to Heal
Monday 5:30pm-6:30pm Patricia Shaw Classic Sunset Nia
no photo available

Weston Creek Uniting Church WESTON

16 Parkinson Street, Weston ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Jen Guina Classic Nia
Friday 9.30am Laurien Wells Classic Nia
no photo available

Nimbin Community Centre

81 Cullen St, Nimbin, NSW
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9.30 - 10.30am M.Christine Chouquet Classic Nia
no photo available

Maroochydore Sailing Club

Chambers Island, Bradman Ave, Maroochydore, QLD 4558
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:30am-10:45am Wendy Graham Classic Nia
no photo available

Hughes Community Centre

Main Hall, Hughes Community Centre, Hughes Shops Wisdom St, Hughes ACT
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 9:30am-10:30am Jen Guina Classic Nia
no photo available

Yamba

Raymond Laurie Sports Centre, 78 Angourie Road, Yamba, NSW 2464
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:30am Carol Greenwood Classic Nia
Saturday 1:30pm Carol Greenwood Classic Nia
no photo available

Ballina Presbyterian Church Hall

Crane Street, Ballina, NSW 2478
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Yvette Connors Classic Nia
no photo available

Bangalow

1 Ashton Street, Bangalow, NSW 2479
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:30am-10:30am Yvette Connors Classic Nia
no photo available

Black Rock Civic Hall

576 Balcombe Road, Black Rock, VIC 3193
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Friday 9.30am Tiffany Tyler-Dignam Classic Nia
no photo available

Tugun Progress Hall

431 Golden Four Drive, Tugun, QLD 4224
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Wednesday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
Monday 5:30pm - 6:30pm Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
no photo available

Brunswick Heads Memorial Hall

2 Fingal St, Brunswick Heads, NSW 2483
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
no photo available

Kingscliff Community Hall

Marine Parade, Kingscliff, NSW 2487
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Monday 9:00am - 10:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
Monday 9:00am - 10:00am Taryn Pallister Classic Nia
Friday 9:00am - 10:00am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Kioloa Community Hall

Community Hall, Kioloa, South Coast, NSW 2539
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 5.00 pm Noël Boycott Classic Nia
Thursday 8.30 am Noël Boycott Classic Nia
no photo available

Federal Hall – Jasper Corner

3 Federal Drive, Federal, NSW 2480
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Julie Bartley Classic Nia
Thursday 9:30am - 10:30am Rebecca Kelly Classic Nia
no photo available

Sandgate Town Hall

Seymour Street, Sandgate, QLD 4017
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Saturday 8 - 9am Helen Suchting Classic Nia
no photo available

Space 42

7/42 Geils Court, Deakin West ACT 2600
Day Time Teacher Class Type
Tuesday 6:30pm-7:30pm Fiona Glenn Classic Nia
Thursday 8:00am-9:00am Fiona Glenn Classic Nia